Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7051,681
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9761,849
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7631,717
YaoundeCameroon 6,4173,987
YokoCameroon 6,2163,863
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8513,636
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8543,638
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6584,137
YanjiChina 6,7054,167
YichangChina 6,9494,318
YinchuanChina 5,9743,713
YiningChina 4,1752,595
YariguiesColombia 9,7206,040
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3815,208
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3295,176
YazdIran 3,9162,433
YakushimaJapan 7,9504,940
YamagataJapan 7,6094,728
YamaguchiJapan 7,6214,736
YokkaichiJapan 7,7754,831
YokohamaJapan 7,8574,883
YonagoJapan 7,5844,713
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1455,061
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3656,441
YeMyanmar 7,6864,776
YolaNigeria 5,8083,609
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3934,594
YurimaguasPeru 11,0996,897
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1541,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8494,256
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3892,106
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6434,750
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5564,074
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5484,691
York, PaUsa 6,7224,177
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7734,209
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9495,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -