Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1799,432
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3116,408
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1949,442
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5148,398
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
WoomeraAustralia 14,2428,850
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2947,639
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1153,178
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5564,074
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3593,952
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3753,962
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4694,020
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7814,214
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6164,111
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6634,140
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9585,567
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9296,791
WajimaJapan 7,5494,691
WakamatsuJapan 7,6674,764
WakayamaJapan 7,7824,836
WakkanaiJapan 6,9614,326
WajirKenya 6,7194,175
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3435,806
WindhoekNamibia 9,2905,773
WaihiNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,96410,542
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,89810,501
WaimateNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,92810,519
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,11010,632
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,96910,544
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,257
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,05610,599
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,05210,597
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,71410,386
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,98510,555
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,10210,628
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,70210,379
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,78310,429
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,66110,353
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,19610,686
WintonNew Zealand 17,22610,705
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
WarsawPoland 975606
WroclawPoland 1,154717
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9584,324
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2243,246
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3792,721
WauSudan 5,9183,678
WaddingtonUk 1,6711,038
Waco, TxUsa 8,4275,236
Wake IslandUsa 10,5176,536
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6464,751
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1074,416
Warren, OhUsa 6,8134,234
Warren, PaUsa 6,6294,120
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4394,623
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8314,245
Washington, IaUsa 7,2864,527
Washington, InUsa 7,2694,517
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8854,900
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0884,405
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9704,331
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9014,289
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8074,852
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0374,994
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7004,785
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9984,970
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9074,292
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6754,148
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1365,056
West Point, GaUsa 7,7584,821
West Point, NyUsa 6,4884,032
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1304,430
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2425,122
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8324,867
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4554,633
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5404,064
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0024,351
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1424,438
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6034,103
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0024,351
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6754,148
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6884,156
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3034,538
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3554,571
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0864,403
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1024,413
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1735,079
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7824,214
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4764,646
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5795,331
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3814,586
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8974,286
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8744,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -