Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2801,417
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9978,076
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7307,911
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1758,187
ViennaAustria 1,470913
VitebskBelarus 734456
VassourasBrazil 11,0176,846
VicosaBrazil 10,8156,721
VitoriaBrazil 10,6556,621
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1456,304
VarnaBulgaria 1,9811,231
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0223,742
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4234,613
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7114,170
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6934,159
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4874,652
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5234,675
ValdiviaChile 14,1308,780
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0578,735
VallenarChile 12,9868,070
ValparaisoChile 13,4058,330
VanguardiaColombia 9,9876,206
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5996,586
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 818508
VestervigDenmark 980609
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3985,219
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3365,180
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3635,197
VilsandiEstonia 287178
VaasaFinland 264164
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2501,398
VeravalIndia 5,7233,557
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6774,149
ValentiaIreland 2,2671,409
VeniceItaly 1,8521,151
VeronaItaly 1,9041,183
VicenzaItaly 1,8681,161
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2181,378
ViterboItaly 2,1841,357
VolterraItaly 2,1121,312
VientianeLaos 7,6824,773
VarenaLithuania 733456
VilniusLithuania 695432
VeracruzMexico 9,6345,987
VlissingenNetherlands 1,604997
VaernesNorway 715444
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 775482
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,116694
VillarricaParaguay 11,9667,436
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7141,065
VanavaraRussia 4,0412,511
VasileviciRussia 1,028639
Velikie LukiRussia 645401
VerhojanskRussia 4,6652,899
ViljujskRussia 4,5772,844
VitimRussia 4,5482,826
Vize IslandRussia 2,7031,680
VladivostokRussia 6,7874,217
VolgogradRussia 1,8901,175
VologdaRussia 924574
VoronezRussia 1,402872
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2593,268
VytegraRussia 700435
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7834,836
ValenciaSpain 2,8881,794
ValladolidSpain 2,8571,775
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9791,852
VisbySweden 456284
VanTurkey 2,8411,766
ValleyUk 1,8741,164
VinnitsaUkraine 1,327825
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5515,313
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4273,994
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4294,616
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7904,841
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3044,539
Vevay, InUsa 7,2084,479
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0865,025
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6925,401
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9554,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -