Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1509,414
UaupesBrazil 10,0266,230
UbatubaBrazil 11,1866,951
UberabaBrazil 10,9596,810
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0063,732
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5292,814
UpernavikGreenland 3,4132,121
UummannaqGreenland 3,3622,090
UdineItaly 1,7711,100
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5611,591
UenoJapan 7,7734,830
UnzendakeJapan 7,7044,787
UrakawaJapan 7,3214,549
UshibukaJapan 7,7444,812
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7574,820
UwajimaJapan 7,7614,823
UkmergeLithuania 622386
UtenaLithuania 602374
UlaangomMongolia 4,2902,666
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1943,227
UlgiiMongolia 4,2432,637
UliastaiMongolia 4,6982,920
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3312,691
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4293,374
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2774,522
UfaRussia 2,0091,248
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7671,720
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9103,051
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2043,855
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8523,015
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,518944
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5184,051
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3063,297
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4023,357
Umm BeninSudan 5,3773,341
UmeňSweden 374233
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0655,011
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7494,816
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5794,710
UrfaTurkey 2,8431,767
UsakTurkey 2,4951,550
Uman’Ukraine 1,406874
UzgorodUkraine 1,357843
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8584,262
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0214,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -