Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9812,474
ShkoderAlbania 2,0981,304
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9061,806
SaltaArgentina 12,3477,673
San AntonioArgentina 13,8048,578
San LuisArgentina 13,1828,191
San RafaelArgentina 13,4098,332
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3798,314
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5617,806
SarmientoArgentina 14,4268,965
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2669,486
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2599,482
SalzburgAustria 1,595991
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7051,681
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9371,825
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8211,753
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3822,723
SaveBenin 6,1233,805
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5507,177
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9151,190
SalvadorBrazil 9,8406,115
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2097,587
SantaremBrazil 9,6075,970
SantosBrazil 11,2937,018
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1806,947
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8776,137
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1975,715
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8907,388
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1497,550
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0516,867
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0785,641
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4716,507
São PauloBrazil 11,2657,000
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1116,905
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0116,842
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6646,005
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7236,042
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7546,683
SobralBrazil 8,9965,590
SoureBrazil 9,1175,665
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9296,170
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5577,803
SurubimBrazil 9,1885,710
SadovoBulgaria 2,0801,292
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1421,331
SofiaBulgaria 2,0201,255
SiemreapCambodia 8,1915,090
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5383,441
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0964,410
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7113,549
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4192,746
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5143,427
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6984,162
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9603,082
Scott, SkCanada 6,7394,188
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6533,513
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9783,715
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5043,420
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4644,017
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4053,980
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5944,098
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9004,287
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0783,155
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5143,426
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9164,298
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9204,300
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3493,324
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6472,888
SalCape Verde 6,1193,802
SantiagoChile 13,4308,345
SewellChile 13,4668,368
ShanghaiChina 7,4224,612
ShantouChina 7,9204,921
ShenyangChina 6,5394,064
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5915,960
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3435,806
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9726,197
SibenikCroatia 1,9661,221
SplitCroatia 1,9811,231
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 800497
StudsgårdDenmark 995618
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3455,185
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3785,206
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3205,170
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3435,185
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3025,159
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4075,224
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3765,205
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4295,238
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4405,245
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3425,184
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3175,168
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3515,190
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3835,209
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4065,224
San GabrielEcuador 10,5596,562
SalloumEgypt 3,2592,025
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5192,187
SohagEgypt 3,8602,398
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6592,274
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8536,123
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4318,967
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 744462
StrasbourgFrance 1,6941,053
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8375,492
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8015,469
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2861,421
SchleswigGermany 1,081672
StuttgartGermany 1,6171,005
SamosGreece 2,5821,604
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4311,510
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8171,751
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4672,155
SiguiriGuinea 6,1023,792
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7276,045
SzegedHungary 1,6351,016
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,570976
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3291,448
SagarIndia 5,8503,635
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6852,911
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6847,261
SemnanIran 3,5142,183
ShahroudIran 3,4982,174
ShirazIran 4,0892,541
ShannonIreland 2,1431,332
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1611,343
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1851,358
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3631,468
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0641,283
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4561,526
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4391,516
SigonellaItaly 2,6721,660
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6884,156
SagaJapan 7,6544,756
SaigoJapan 7,5094,666
SakaiJapan 7,5684,703
SakataJapan 7,5244,675
SapporoJapan 7,1774,460
SaseboJapan 7,6374,746
SendaiJapan 7,6314,742
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8324,867
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6174,734
ShinjoJapan 7,5584,697
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8844,899
ShirakawaJapan 7,7144,794
ShizuokaJapan 7,8504,878
SumotoJapan 7,7604,822
SuttsuJapan 7,1604,449
SuwaJapan 7,7324,805
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8708,619
SavannakhetLaos 7,9284,927
SiauliaiLithuania 542337
SiluteLithuania 619385
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1001,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6805,394
SalimaMalawi 8,3505,189
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6826,016
SibuMalaysia 9,6916,022
SanMali 5,7553,577
SegouMali 5,7913,599
SikassoMali 5,9933,724
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1745,701
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8906,146
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2503,263
SainshandMongolia 5,6113,487
SafiMorocco 3,9592,460
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2902,666
SittweMyanmar 6,9504,319
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,017632
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9591,217
SaiqOman 4,9473,074
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4393,380
SurOman 5,0763,154
SialkotPakistan 4,8152,992
SibbiPakistan 4,7592,957
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0897,512
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9647,435
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6986,027
SandomierzPoland 1,131703
SniezkaPoland 1,220758
SuwalkiPoland 744462
SzczecinPoland 982610
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4862,166
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2842,662
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1995,095
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5315,923
Satu MareRomania 1,448900
SibiuRomania 1,6711,039
SulinaRomania 1,7901,112
SadrinskRussia 2,3561,464
Saint PetersburgRussia 385239
SalekhardRussia 2,1721,350
SaratovRussia 1,7191,068
SejmcanRussia 5,6013,480
SelagoncyRussia 4,1372,571
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1724,457
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4643,395
SmolenskRussia 843524
SociRussia 2,2001,367
SortovalaRussia 398248
SuntarRussia 4,5522,829
SurgutRussia 2,6271,632
SverdlovskRussia 2,1521,337
SyktyvkarRussia 1,452902
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0825,022
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8714,270
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7904,841
SingaporeSingapore 9,3605,817
SliacSlovakia 1,381858
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0884,405
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7314,183
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9551,836
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5821,604
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6421,642
SevilleSpain 3,3132,059
SennarSudan 5,3193,306
ShambatSudan 5,0733,152
ShendiSudan 4,9693,088
StenseleSweden 570354
StockholmSweden 343213
StorlienSweden 653406
SundsvallSweden 371231
SantisSwitzerland 1,7611,094
SongeaTanzania 8,0224,985
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8424,873
SongkhlaThailand 8,6135,352
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8834,899
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3465,186
SurinThailand 8,0274,988
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9203,679
SokodeTogo 6,0523,761
SfaxTunisia 3,0441,891
SousseTunisia 2,9261,818
SamsunTurkey 2,3391,454
SiirtTurkey 2,8531,773
SivasTurkey 2,5201,566
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7742,345
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2091,373
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6921,051
SarataUkraine 1,6941,053
SarnyUkraine 1,077669
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9261,197
SumyUkraine 1,305811
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6312,878
SaltoUruguay 12,5867,821
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5215,295
Safford, AzUsa 8,7645,446
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0853,781
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1015,034
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4384,622
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5214,673
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0734,395
Salem, InUsa 7,2254,490
Salem, OrUsa 7,8764,894
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0204,984
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5845,334
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6875,398
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6395,369
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1995,095
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8835,520
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7444,191
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9635,570
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8795,518
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4484,007
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6644,763
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9334,930
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6364,745
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2254,490
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5744,707
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5904,716
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4194,610
Selma, AlUsa 7,9474,938
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4404,002
Seymour, InUsa 7,2254,490
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2774,522
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4544,632
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2035,097
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3214,549
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2184,485
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9814,338
Southport, NcUsa 7,3334,557
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0014,351
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4284,616
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4584,635
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8154,235
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3014,537
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7124,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8434,253
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9254,303
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4374,622
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6614,139
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4884,032
State College, PaUsa 6,6894,156
State University, MsUsa 7,9394,933
State University, NmUsa 8,7635,445
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9924,345
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8874,901
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3834,588
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5815,332
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2524,507
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3313,934
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9574,945
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6904,779
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5224,674
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3943,973
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7752,346
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5675,945
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2915,773
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2695,760
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6072,863
SocotraYemen 5,8973,664
SenangaZambia 8,5535,315
SerenjeZambia 8,2565,130
SeshekeZambia 8,7055,409
SolweziZambia 8,1215,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -