Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7417,917
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4597,742
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0598,115
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9399,284
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1477,548
RosarioArgentina 12,8657,995
RichmondAustralia 15,2139,454
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2338,844
RecifeBrazil 9,1735,700
RemansoBrazil 9,6736,011
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0446,863
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0456,863
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6727,253
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9286,791
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8934,284
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3843,967
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8074,230
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8104,232
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2982,671
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1254,428
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7343,563
RuoqiangChina 4,9613,083
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4775,889
RandersDenmark 915569
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4655,260
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3015,158
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8959,256
RumipambaEcuador 10,7596,686
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5722,220
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7422,325
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5402,200
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7765,454
RostockGermany 1,002623
RhodesGreece 2,7341,699
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0071,247
ReykhólarIceland 2,2981,428
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3101,436
RamsarIran 3,2702,032
RashtIran 3,1871,981
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0331,263
RadicofaniItaly 2,1421,331
Resia PassItaly 1,7731,101
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0021,244
RivoltoItaly 1,7851,109
Rolle PassItaly 1,7841,109
RomeItaly 2,2251,383
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2471,397
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7901,112
RumoiJapan 7,1024,414
RigaLatvia 434270
RaseiniaiLithuania 603375
RodriguesMauritius 9,6375,989
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5782,845
RabatMorocco 3,6802,287
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4494,629
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7615,444
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,04310,591
RangioraNew Zealand 17,18810,681
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,471
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,86410,480
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,21910,700
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,78810,433
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,92310,516
RivasNicaragua 9,9156,161
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9903,101
RebolyRussia 505314
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8361,141
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3902,728
RagaSudan 5,8243,619
RashadSudan 5,4783,404
RenkSudan 5,5093,423
RumbekSudan 6,0283,746
RanongThailand 8,2355,117
Roi EtThailand 7,9234,923
RizeTurkey 2,4851,544
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6812,287
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6101,001
RomnyUkraine 1,276793
RovnoUkraine 1,150714
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6182,870
RochaUruguay 12,6967,889
Racine, WiUsa 6,9454,316
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1944,470
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4014,599
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4014,599
Reading, PaUsa 6,6414,127
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3665,199
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4834,650
Redding, CaUsa 8,3305,176
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8795,517
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3735,203
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0774,398
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9714,332
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9714,332
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1124,420
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0224,364
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4654,018
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2474,504
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0514,381
Rockville, InUsa 7,1734,457
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3074,541
Rome, GaUsa 7,6624,761
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6624,140
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0795,021
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5415,307
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7684,206
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3424,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -