Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7209,147
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7574,820
ParanaArgentina 12,7447,919
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3787,692
PehuajoArgentina 13,1968,200
PergaminoArgentina 12,9468,045
PigeArgentina 13,3808,314
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9068,020
PosadasArgentina 12,0977,517
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2737,627
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3258,280
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9228,030
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2507,613
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2402,635
ParakouBenin 5,9763,714
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3975,839
ParacatuBrazil 10,6586,623
ParanaBrazil 10,2466,367
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5537,179
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1166,907
ParintinsBrazil 9,7376,050
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0065,596
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0067,461
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7776,697
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4765,889
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4635,881
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2696,381
PeixeBrazil 10,2326,358
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5705,947
PicosBrazil 9,3875,833
PiraiBrazil 11,0516,867
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6276,604
PompeuBrazil 10,7656,690
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6197,220
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4105,847
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7467,299
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7186,661
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1207,531
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1036,278
PosseBrazil 10,3266,417
PlevenBulgaria 1,9381,204
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0771,291
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4205,232
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5594,076
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6882,913
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3164,546
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1913,847
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2173,863
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1873,223
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3474,566
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6534,134
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5624,078
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9154,297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0114,357
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6584,137
ParronChile 13,4988,388
Puerto AysenChile 14,5889,065
Puerto MonttChile 14,2668,865
Punta ArenasChile 15,1249,398
PingbianChina 6,9974,348
PeralesColombia 10,0436,241
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4635,881
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0076,219
PragueCzech Republic 1,324823
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5425,308
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3475,187
PoloDominican Republic 8,5135,290
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3155,167
PichilingueEcuador 10,8136,719
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8616,749
PuyoEcuador 10,7726,694
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3462,080
ParisFrance 1,8861,172
PerpignanFrance 2,4381,515
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9448,044
Port-GentilGabon 6,9564,323
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3237,036
PotsdamGermany 1,132703
PatrasGreece 2,5121,561
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6002,237
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4992,174
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1675,075
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5405,307
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4385,865
PecsHungary 1,6831,046
PambanIndia 7,3034,538
PuneIndia 6,1243,806
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3915,836
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7836,080
PadovaItaly 1,8731,164
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8201,131
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6221,629
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6191,628
PantelleriaItaly 2,7901,734
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9811,231
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5421,580
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1031,307
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1381,328
PiacenzaItaly 1,9871,235
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0951,302
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9651,221
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3271,446
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3041,432
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2581,403
PrizziItaly 2,6631,655
PakseLaos 8,1265,050
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7785,455
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5015,904
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5415,929
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5177,157
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0711,287
PatheinMyanmar 7,3734,582
PutaoMyanmar 6,5174,050
PyiMyanmar 7,2034,476
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6859,125
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,76410,417
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,04910,594
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,04810,594
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5435,930
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3763,962
PohangNorth Korea 7,3464,565
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8964,285
PadidanPakistan 5,0333,127
PanjgurPakistan 4,8323,003
ParachinarPakistan 4,4602,772
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9733,090
PeshawarPakistan 4,5252,812
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7007,892
PilarParaguay 12,1707,562
PiscoPeru 11,8647,372
PiuraPeru 11,2747,006
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3757,069
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3445,806
PoznanPoland 1,018633
PrzemyslPoland 1,225762
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0981,925
PortalegrePortugal 3,1991,988
Porto Portugal 3,0801,914
PavelecRussia 1,222759
PecoraRussia 1,7421,083
PermRussia 1,8581,155
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7414,189
PetrozavodskRussia 585363
PjatigorskRussia 2,2681,409
PoronajskRussia 6,6444,129
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8991,180
Providenja BayRussia 6,0243,743
PskovRussia 432268
PodorSenegal 5,7793,591
PopradSlovakia 1,323822
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5436,552
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6345,987
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7611,716
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4574,634
Port SudanSudan 4,7102,927
ParamariboSuriname 8,8275,485
PiteňSweden 511317
PalmyraSyria 3,1071,931
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1749,429
PhetchabunThailand 7,7504,816
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6684,765
PhraeThailand 7,5344,682
PhuketThailand 8,4275,237
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3975,218
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9904,965
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1205,046
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7005,406
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0651,283
PoltavaUkraine 1,426886
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6437,857
PradoUruguay 12,8227,968
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7777,940
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Pana, IlUsa 7,3214,549
Paoli, InUsa 7,2254,490
Paris, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8314,245
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1775,081
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7374,808
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1175,044
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8874,901
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6964,782
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1035,035
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2234,488
Perry, OkUsa 7,9804,959
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6504,133
Philo, OhUsa 6,9524,320
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7855,459
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2724,519
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9494,940
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7824,214
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1614,450
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8234,240
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4884,032
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2483,883
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7324,805
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8164,857
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7824,214
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1624,451
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8174,858
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5474,690
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4595,257
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5474,690
Portage, WiUsa 6,8744,272
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0723,773
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7934,843
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0524,382
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0144,980
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3854,589
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8614,263
Princeton, InUsa 7,4094,604
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2983,914
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0314,991
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5185,915
PetaukeZambia 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -