Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2802,038
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3712,716
OranArgentina 12,1247,534
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1847,571
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8288,593
OstendeBelgium 1,6521,027
ObidosBrazil 9,6025,967
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7603,580
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1733,836
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1743,836
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1928,819
OdenseDenmark 973605
OtavaloEcuador 10,6196,599
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2269,461
OuluFinland 467290
OroomiehIran 2,9831,854
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4111,498
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2513,885
ObihiroJapan 7,2644,514
OfunatoJapan 7,5844,713
OitaJapan 7,7184,796
OkayamaJapan 7,6844,775
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1415,059
OmaezakiJapan 7,8784,896
OmuJapan 7,0914,406
OnahamaJapan 7,7604,822
OsakaJapan 7,7534,818
OshimaJapan 7,9134,917
OtaruJapan 7,1534,445
OwaseJapan 7,8444,874
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9972,484
OujoaMorocco 3,4152,122
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7489,165
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,16710,668
OphirNew Zealand 17,20510,691
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,90010,502
OtautauNew Zealand 17,21110,695
OcotalNicaragua 9,7286,045
OrlandNorway 786488
OsloNorway 708440
OhotskRussia 5,6813,530
OkhotskRussia 5,6813,530
OlekminskRussia 4,7932,978
OlenekRussia 3,9312,443
OmskRussia 2,9391,827
OnegaRussia 826513
OrenburgRussia 2,1691,348
OymyakonRussia 5,3193,306
OviedoSpain 2,7491,708
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 538335
Orkney IslandsUk 1,477918
OdessaUkraine 1,6671,036
OvrucUkraine 1,105687
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9094,293
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9524,942
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7434,190
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1723,835
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0655,012
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0364,372
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6544,757
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4114,605
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4094,604
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2694,517
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0264,987
Orono, MeUsa 5,8893,660
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8534,259
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3813,965
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1624,451
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3984,597
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7664,205
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9574,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -