Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2722,655
NeuquenArgentina 13,7928,570
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1078,145
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6139,702
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1968,200
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3239,522
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6629,111
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1625,072
NatitingouBenin 5,9023,667
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9536,806
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0033,730
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2273,869
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5952,855
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1023,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2723,276
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7803,592
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6824,152
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2473,882
N’DjamenaChad 5,4573,391
NanchangChina 7,3874,590
NanjingChina 7,2154,483
NanningChina 7,5424,687
NicosiaCyprus 2,9381,826
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 942585
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4835,271
NegeleEthiopia 6,3153,924
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8019,198
NandiFiji 14,8019,198
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12779
NancyFrance 1,7351,078
NantesFrance 2,2121,374
NiceFrance 2,1941,364
NeustrelitzGermany 1,039646
NurembergGermany 1,479919
NurnbergGermany 1,480920
NaxosGreece 2,6411,641
NanortalikGreenland 3,5922,232
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5422,201
NordGreenland 2,5961,613
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6552,271
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4614,015
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1313,810
New DelhiIndia 5,3203,306
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3041,431
NaganoJapan 7,6764,770
NagasakiJapan 7,6854,776
NagoJapan 8,1865,087
NagoyaJapan 7,7694,828
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2115,102
NaraJapan 7,7664,826
NazeJapan 8,0885,026
NemuroJapan 7,3114,543
NiigataJapan 7,5894,716
NikkoJapan 7,7234,799
NobeokaJapan 7,7834,837
NairobiKenya 7,0004,350
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8157,963
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0972,546
NidaLithuania 630392
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5325,302
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3255,795
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1095,039
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2545,129
NaraMali 5,6433,507
NioroMali 5,7093,548
NemaMauritania 5,4903,412
NouakchottMauritania 5,6733,525
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8699,240
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,02310,578
NelsonNew Zealand 17,03410,585
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,86110,477
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8926,147
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2463,260
NiameyNiger 5,5393,442
Narvik, NordlandNorway 896557
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,146712
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0511,275
NawabshahPakistan 5,1023,171
NokkundiPakistan 4,5892,851
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7657,311
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0035,594
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,594991
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5083,422
NikolaevRussia 1,6261,011
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1833,842
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7004,163
NizneangarskRussia 4,6932,916
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2652,650
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9551,215
NovgorodRussia 504313
NovosibirskRussia 3,4402,138
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6094,729
No. 6Sudan 4,5112,803
NyalaSudan 5,4243,370
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8534,880
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7684,827
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4455,248
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5064,664
NarathiwatThailand 8,7525,439
NigdeTurkey 2,6581,652
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1751,973
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6301,013
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9154,297
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9154,297
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5164,670
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1865,087
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7594,822
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2533,886
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5574,074
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7684,206
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0984,411
New London, WiUsa 6,8264,242
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2785,144
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2915,152
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0734,395
New YorkUsa 6,4884,032
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5104,045
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5054,042
Newark, NjUsa 6,5244,054
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5614,077
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8804,897
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7584,821
Newport, TnUsa 7,3784,585
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0593,765
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9734,333
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4024,600
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0635,010
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4594,635
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6074,727
Norton, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8634,265
NdolaZambia 8,2215,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -