Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0022,487
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0532,518
MilianaAlgeria 3,1121,934
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5135,290
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,71711,010
Malarg EArgentina 13,5548,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0288,717
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1768,188
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9148,025
MendozaArgentina 13,2768,250
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2688,245
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4587,742
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9508,669
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,33010,769
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3857,696
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8357,976
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2609,483
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2809,495
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8079,201
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0489,351
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4048,329
MuharraqBahrain 4,3542,705
MinskBelarus 805500
MogilevBelarus 858533
MaunBotswana 8,9855,583
MacapaBrazil 9,1745,701
MacauBrazil 8,9585,567
MaceioBrazil 9,3725,824
MachadoBrazil 11,0516,867
ManausBrazil 9,9616,190
MarabaBrazil 9,6045,968
MaringaBrazil 11,5167,156
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5345,924
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2476,368
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6185,977
MonteiroBrazil 9,2575,752
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4636,502
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0385,617
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7886,082
MamfeCameroon 6,2423,879
MarouaCameroon 5,6523,512
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5852,849
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1003,791
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1164,422
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0703,772
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0304,369
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4104,605
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5843,470
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5393,442
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0523,761
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0723,773
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8474,255
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8523,637
Morden, MbCanada 6,7174,174
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3693,958
MoundouChad 5,8433,631
MatecanaColombia 10,0376,237
MoroniComoros 8,2505,127
MosnovCzech Republic 1,281796
MarstalDenmark 1,012629
Melville HallDominica 8,2245,110
MichesDominican Republic 8,3095,163
MocaDominican Republic 8,3495,188
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3785,206
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3605,195
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3665,199
MilagroEcuador 10,9206,786
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2912,045
MinyaEgypt 3,6802,287
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4664,018
MassawaEritrea 5,1863,223
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6471,023
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 212132
MarseilleFrance 2,2831,419
MontpellierFrance 2,3141,438
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9805,581
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5089,637
MakokouGabon 6,7614,201
MayumbaGabon 7,2284,492
MitzicGabon 6,7534,196
MkamboGabon 6,6994,163
MoandaGabon 6,9854,340
MouilaGabon 7,0524,382
MagdeburgGermany 1,209751
MunichGermany 1,572977
MünsterGermany 1,380858
MethoniGreece 2,6701,659
MilosGreece 2,6811,666
MitiliniGreece 2,4281,509
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4241,506
MacentaGuinea 6,4193,989
MamouGuinea 6,3193,927
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9366,174
MiskolcHungary 1,426886
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7354,186
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3653,334
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0383,752
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7154,173
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4736,508
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1906,954
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8635,507
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2637,620
MashhadIran 3,7242,314
Malin HeadIreland 1,8901,175
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1941,364
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3121,437
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5751,600
MilanItaly 1,9451,209
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9441,208
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2111,374
ManIvory Coast 6,4744,023
MaebashiJapan 7,7374,808
MaizuruJapan 7,6704,766
MakurazakiJapan 7,8474,876
MatsueJapan 7,5694,704
MatsumotoJapan 7,7074,789
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7124,792
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4195,232
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5585,940
MishimaJapan 7,8594,883
MitoJapan 7,7994,846
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9824,960
MiyakoJapan 7,5374,684
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2275,113
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8394,871
MiyazakiJapan 7,8344,868
MombetsuJapan 7,1284,429
MoriokaJapan 7,5004,661
MuroranJapan 7,2374,497
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8334,868
MutsuJapan 7,3474,565
Ma’AnJordan 3,5272,192
MafraqJordan 3,2972,049
MombasaKenya 7,3434,563
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1164,422
MaseruLesotho 10,0296,232
MonroviaLiberia 6,6894,157
MisratahLibya 3,2282,006
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7455,434
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9605,568
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3905,835
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2105,723
MakhangaMalawi 8,6625,383
MangochiMalawi 8,4335,240
MwmosaMalawi 8,6195,356
MzimbaMalawi 8,1335,054
MzuzuMalawi 8,0895,027
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1805,704
MersingMalaysia 9,2475,746
MiriMalaysia 9,6135,974
MaleMaldives 7,5504,692
MenakaMali 5,2813,281
MoptiMali 5,6063,484
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9637,434
MazatlanMexico 9,6465,994
MeridaMexico 9,1575,690
Mexico CityMexico 9,7426,054
MonterreyMexico 9,1535,688
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7976,088
MaantyMongolia 5,2763,278
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3453,321
MatadMongolia 5,6833,531
MurenMongolia 4,7192,932
MarrakechMorocco 3,9752,470
MeknesMorocco 3,6462,266
MideltMorocco 3,7352,321
MaputoMozambique 9,6796,015
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5625,321
MandalayMyanmar 6,9484,317
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0424,376
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9974,969
MindatMyanmar 6,8884,281
MonywaMyanmar 6,8844,278
MyeikMyanmar 7,9974,969
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7004,163
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,553965
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,08010,613
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,85110,472
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,10710,631
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,10710,630
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,21910,700
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8666,131
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8816,140
MagariaNiger 5,4483,385
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3733,339
MaradiNiger 5,4313,375
MaiduguriNigeria 5,5113,425
MakurdiNigeria 6,0323,749
MinnaNigeria 5,8633,643
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3214,550
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 769478
MajisOman 4,7642,960
MasirahOman 5,2433,258
Muscat  Oman 4,9203,057
MultanPakistan 4,8733,028
MurreePakistan 4,6252,874
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2107,587
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8227,346
MoyobambaPeru 11,1596,934
MactanPhilippines 9,5665,945
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9945,589
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9741,848
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7984,224
MagadanRussia 5,8843,657
MahackalaRussia 2,5461,582
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7871,110
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7881,111
MarkovoRussia 5,7923,599
MinusinskRussia 3,9822,475
MogocaRussia 5,3063,297
MoscowRussia 990615
MurmanskRussia 1,008627
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2192,622
MatamSenegal 5,8163,614
MogadishuSomalia 6,7944,222
MadridSpain 2,9171,813
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9281,819
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6801,665
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3262,067
MelillaSpain 3,4042,115
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0701,907
MalakalSudan 5,7403,567
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7156,037
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9241,196
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3044,539
Mae SariangThailand 7,4094,604
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5834,712
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9344,930
MalatyaTurkey 2,6871,670
MersinTurkey 2,7831,730
MuglaTurkey 2,6461,645
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7471,085
ManstonUk 1,7181,068
MeloUruguay 12,4877,759
MercedesUruguay 12,7617,930
MontevideoUruguay 12,8217,967
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7254,800
Madison, FlUsa 7,8594,883
Madison, InUsa 7,1814,463
Madison, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9714,332
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6814,773
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8104,232
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5614,698
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Marion, InUsa 7,0344,371
Marion, NcUsa 7,3324,556
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5744,085
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2165,105
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8624,264
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2523,885
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9794,337
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2465,124
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5344,682
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7694,828
Medford, WiUsa 6,8194,238
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1614,450
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7824,836
Mena, ArUsa 7,9574,945
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9934,967
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3905,214
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4814,649
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2405,120
Midland, TxUsa 8,5915,339
Milan, MnUsa 7,0514,382
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0534,383
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2504,505
Milford, DeUsa 6,7204,176
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6664,764
Millen, GaUsa 7,6354,745
Millport, OhUsa 6,8134,234
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2393,877
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9294,306
Minden, NeUsa 7,5584,697
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9574,323
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1734,457
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4434,625
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1325,053
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1814,463
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3614,574
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0514,382
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8904,903
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1805,083
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6284,118
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1904,468
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3324,556
Moro, OrUsa 7,8204,859
Morris, MnUsa 6,9534,321
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1904,468
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7154,173
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2714,518
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7074,168
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0643,768
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5464,689
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8394,250
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9394,933
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0065,596
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2645,757
MaracayVenezuela 9,0765,640
MaturinVenezuela 8,8835,520
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2945,776
MeridaVenezuela 9,4265,857
MagoyeZambia 8,5505,313
MansaZambia 8,0114,978
MbalaZambia 7,7774,833
MfuweZambia 8,2725,140
MisamfuZambia 7,9154,919
MonguZambia 8,4585,256
MpikaZambia 8,1165,044
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3195,170
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5025,283
MumbwaZambia 8,4445,247
MwinilungaZambia 8,0705,014
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0185,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -