Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5131,562
LuandaAngola 7,7994,846
LuenaAngola 8,0795,020
La PlataArgentina 12,9148,025
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0927,514
La RiojaArgentina 12,8457,982
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1098,146
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9769,306
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0777,505
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7239,771
LavertonAustralia 15,2739,491
LearmonthAustralia 12,1857,572
LongreachAustralia 13,9208,650
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9198,650
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Low HeadAustralia 15,6589,730
LinzAustria 1,519944
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,345836
LerwickUk 1,347837
La PazBolivia 11,6967,268
LavrasBrazil 10,9646,813
LencoisBrazil 9,9316,171
LinharesBrazil 10,5516,557
LondrinaBrazil 11,4757,131
LomBulgaria 1,8901,175
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3583,951
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3273,932
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2243,246
Langara, BcCanada 7,0534,383
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0563,763
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1204,424
London, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2242,625
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0673,770
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6602,896
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1258,156
LanzhouChina 6,0653,769
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9613,704
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8056,093
LimonCosta Rica 9,9156,161
LarnacaCyprus 2,9741,848
LimassolCyprus 2,9851,855
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0685,013
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5564,695
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,038645
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3655,198
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3945,216
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3235,172
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6986,648
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0866,889
LuxorEgypt 3,9702,467
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8596,126
Laucala BayFiji 14,8749,243
LappeenrantaFinland 255159
Le MansFrance 2,0601,280
LilleFrance 1,7001,056
LyonFrance 2,0671,285
LambarnGabon 6,9364,310
LastourvilleGabon 6,9174,299
LibrevilleGabon 6,8194,238
LeipzigGermany 1,249776
LindenbergGermany 1,114692
LamiaGreece 2,4381,515
LarissaGreece 2,3571,465
LemnosGreece 2,3301,448
LimnosGreece 2,3271,446
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1655,074
LabeGuinea 6,2283,870
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8046,713
La CeibaHonduras 9,5405,928
La MesaHonduras 9,6205,978
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8232,997
LudhianaIndia 5,0403,132
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9201,814
LatinaItaly 2,2601,404
LatronicoItaly 2,3621,468
LecceItaly 2,3181,440
LodwarKenya 6,4984,038
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4744,644
LiepajaLatvia 504313
LaukuvaLithuania 584363
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6491,025
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1531,338
LabuanMalaysia 9,5885,958
LuqaMalta 2,8491,770
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2975,156
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6886,021
LashioMyanmar 6,9474,317
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,06410,604
LincolnNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,10310,628
LagosNigeria 6,2613,891
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 862535
LillehammerNorway 702436
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8933,041
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7097,276
LimaPeru 11,7477,300
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2785,765
LisbonPortugal 3,3312,070
LeninbadRussia 3,8682,404
LevsiRussia 2,2951,426
LungiSierra Leone 6,5434,066
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7431,083
LanzaroteSpain 4,4792,783
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6751,662
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8861,172
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8991,180
LatakiaSyria 2,9441,829
LampangThailand 7,4844,651
LoeiThailand 7,6844,775
Lop BuriThailand 7,8784,896
LomeTogo 6,3553,949
LeemingUk 1,6461,023
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,345836
London, EnglandUk 1,7891,112
London-GatwickUk 1,8041,121
LynehamUk 1,8691,162
L’VovUkraine 1,224760
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,505935
LozovajaUkraine 1,552965
LubnyUkraine 1,341834
LuckUkraine 1,132703
LuganskUkraine 1,6881,049
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9784,336
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3465,186
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4075,224
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9554,943
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1893,846
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8644,887
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6614,760
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5225,295
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0544,384
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7094,791
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7324,183
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7644,825
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9305,549
Larned, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0064,975
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6055,348
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8154,235
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1633,830
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2474,504
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5624,699
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7824,214
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3844,589
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3324,556
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6554,757
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0894,405
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5764,708
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0263,745
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5624,699
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0444,377
Libby, MtUsa 7,3294,554
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8624,264
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0264,366
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9094,915
Llano, TxUsa 8,5615,320
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9315,550
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9095,536
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9265,547
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4655,260
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1444,439
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2924,531
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9394,933
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3043,917
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4035,222
Luling, TxUsa 8,6395,368
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5754,707
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0754,396
LivingstoneZambia 8,7465,435
LundaziZambia 8,1745,079
LusakaZambia 8,4885,275
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -