Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3532,705
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4742,780
KhostAfghanistan 4,5022,797
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1432,575
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3389,531
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3798,314
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6841,046
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7251,693
KandiBenin 5,7753,589
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0973,789
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0993,790
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2584,510
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5264,056
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4583,392
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3273,310
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7702,964
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0663,770
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2782,658
KashiChina 4,2652,650
KunmingChina 7,0194,361
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2844,526
KhargaEgypt 3,9672,465
KosseirEgypt 3,9422,449
KajaaniFinland 441274
KuopioFinland 319198
KuusamoFinland 638397
KarlsruheGermany 1,6221,008
KasselGermany 1,366849
KonstanzGermany 1,7231,071
KumasiGhana 6,3683,957
KalamataGreece 2,6431,642
KerkiraGreece 2,3701,473
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7281,695
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4712,157
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2701,411
KankanGuinea 6,2173,863
KindiaGuinea 6,3813,965
KissidougouGuinea 6,3463,944
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9296,791
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8914,903
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8924,904
KeszthelyHungary 1,6161,004
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1341,326
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4784,026
KotaIndia 5,5783,466
KozhikodeIndia 6,9424,314
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5397,170
KermanIran 4,1922,605
KermanshahIran 3,3952,109
Khoram AbadIran 3,5292,193
KilkennyIreland 2,0641,283
KingstonJamaica 8,8165,478
KagoshimaJapan 7,8314,866
KanazawaJapan 7,6164,733
KaruizawaJapan 7,7214,798
KatsuuraJapan 7,9144,918
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8144,856
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0424,376
KobeJapan 7,7384,809
KochiJapan 7,7744,831
KofuJapan 7,7894,840
KumagayaJapan 7,7764,832
KumamotoJapan 7,7174,795
KumejimaJapan 8,1555,067
KureJapan 7,6644,763
KushiroJapan 7,3014,537
KutchanJapan 7,1714,456
KyotoJapan 7,7304,804
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8532,394
KitaleKenya 6,7224,177
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9542,457
KufraLibya 4,0702,529
KaunasLithuania 660410
KlaipedaLithuania 583362
KybartaiLithuania 689428
KarongaMalawi 7,9224,923
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8025,470
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5705,947
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0595,630
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9265,547
KuantanMalaysia 9,0845,645
KuchingMalaysia 9,6926,023
KayesMali 5,8703,648
KeniebaMali 6,0283,746
KidalMali 5,0273,124
KitaMali 5,9413,692
KoutiaMali 5,8773,652
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6737,254
KisinevMoldova 1,575979
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7833,594
KhatgalMongolia 4,6552,893
KhovdMongolia 4,4002,734
KhujirtMongolia 5,0723,152
KhutagMongolia 4,8663,024
KenitraMorocco 3,6482,267
KalewaMyanmar 6,7354,185
KathaMyanmar 6,7544,197
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2355,117
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0544,384
KengtungMyanmar 7,2034,476
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5484,069
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7256,043
KathmanduNepal 5,8333,624
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6039,074
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,10010,626
KarioiNew Zealand 16,96210,540
KawerauNew Zealand 16,87810,488
KopuaNew Zealand 17,05210,596
KanoNigeria 5,5583,454
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1604,449
KarasjokNorway 966600
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 991616
KristiansandNorway 922573
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 859534
KhasabOman 4,5702,840
KarachiPakistan 5,1793,218
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1763,217
KhanpurPakistan 4,9833,096
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8653,023
KororPalau 10,4016,463
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,307812
KlodzkoPoland 1,231765
KoszalinPoland 855531
KrakowPoland 1,216756
KalakanRussia 5,0653,147
KaliningradRussia 699434
KamenskoeRussia 5,9453,694
KandalaksaRussia 826513
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,271790
KazanRussia 1,593990
KemRussia 727452
KerchRussia 1,9111,188
KhabarovskRussia 6,4113,984
KirenskRussia 4,4772,782
KirovRussia 1,473916
KljuciRussia 6,4664,018
KolpasevRussia 3,2442,016
KorfRussia 6,1643,830
KostromaRussia 1,036644
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1162,558
KotlasRussia 1,243773
KrasnodarRussia 2,0331,263
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4071,496
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0071,247
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8852,414
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4531,524
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8161,129
KurganRussia 2,4851,544
KurskRussia 1,270789
KyraRussia 5,3043,296
KigaliRwanda 7,0044,353
KoldaSenegal 6,1693,833
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3813,965
KosiceSlovakia 1,355842
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9666,193
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8994,287
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5404,685
KadugliSudan 5,5633,457
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7462,949
KassalaSudan 5,1483,199
KhartoumSudan 5,0803,157
KostiSudan 5,3513,325
KalmarSweden 619384
KaresuandoSweden 848527
KarlstadSweden 582362
KristianstadSweden 760472
KamishliSyria 2,9211,815
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8944,905
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2915,152
Khon KaenThailand 7,8364,869
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0454,999
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9414,935
KairouanTunisia 2,9541,836
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7471,707
KarsTurkey 2,6201,628
KastamonuTurkey 2,2731,412
KayseriTurkey 2,5931,611
KonyaTurkey 2,6181,627
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1441,954
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9462,452
KinlossUk 1,567974
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,441896
KievUkraine 1,239770
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7101,063
KirovogradUkraine 1,475916
KlepininoUkraine 1,8251,134
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,527949
Kovel’Ukraine 1,070665
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,550963
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8944,284
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3044,539
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5644,701
Keene, NhUsa 6,2113,860
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9474,317
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1085,038
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4245,235
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7384,808
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7284,181
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0194,983
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2384,498
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1335,054
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4404,624
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8274,242
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8063,608
KabompoZambia 8,2755,142
KabweZambia 8,3815,208
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3765,205
KafirondaZambia 8,1745,079
KaomaZambia 8,4095,225
KasamaZambia 7,9274,926
KasempaZambia 8,2705,139
KawambwaZambia 7,8684,889
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6525,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -