Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3012,672
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4272,751
JuninArgentina 13,0258,094
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3927,079
JacobinaBrazil 9,7496,058
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9795,579
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0755,639
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6726,631
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9396,798
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7344,185
JiuquanChina 5,4533,388
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9736,197
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3805,207
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5195,294
JoensuuFinland 383238
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3842,103
JulianehbGreenland 3,5972,235
JagdalpurIndia 6,4794,026
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2486,368
JerusalemIsrael 3,3312,070
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8246,105
JosNigeria 5,7923,599
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8081,124
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7991,118
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9083,050
JhelumPakistan 4,7332,941
JiwaniPakistan 4,9183,056
JuliacaPeru 11,7017,271
JakutskRussia 5,0043,110
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1561,340
JenisejskRussia 3,6932,295
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2544,507
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8504,257
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9205,543
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5172,807
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1153,178
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6806,015
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3842,103
JubaSudan 6,2593,889
JokkmokkSweden 668415
JönköpingSweden 628390
Jonkoping ASweden 634394
JendoubaTunisia 2,8981,801
JerbaTunisia 3,1341,947
JerseyUk 2,0621,282
JaltaUkraine 1,9481,210
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0545,005
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8474,876
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3004,537
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7814,214
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6274,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -