Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7892,354
In SalahAlgeria 4,0542,519
InnsbruckAustria 1,6971,054
IbiriteBrazil 10,7996,711
IguatuBrazil 9,2115,724
IlheusBrazil 10,0456,242
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5375,926
IndaialBrazil 11,7227,284
IpameriBrazil 10,7716,693
IraiBrazil 11,9447,422
IreceBrazil 9,8286,107
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8846,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8766,137
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8566,125
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5276,542
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8156,720
ItapevaBrazil 11,4187,095
ItirucuBrazil 9,9436,178
ItuacuBrazil 10,0526,246
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5087,151
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0533,140
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1303,188
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1082,553
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1897,574
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8979,257
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2999,507
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3185,169
IzobambaEcuador 10,6936,645
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4222,127
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8516,122
IoanninaGreece 2,3551,464
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3832,102
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2701,411
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8103,610
IranshahrIran 4,6572,894
IstranaItaly 1,8391,143
IidaJapan 7,7714,829
IizukaJapan 7,6364,745
IrakoJapan 7,8284,864
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1865,087
IrozakiJapan 7,9064,913
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2165,106
IshinomakiJapan 7,6304,741
IwamizawaJapan 7,1804,462
IzuharaJapan 7,5184,672
IrbidJordan 3,2692,031
IfraneMorocco 3,6702,280
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,24810,718
IlorinNigeria 6,0263,745
InchonNorth Korea 7,0814,400
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9501,212
IslamabadPakistan 4,6382,882
IquitosPeru 10,7436,676
IloiloPhilippines 9,4535,874
IasiRomania 1,541958
IcaRussia 6,4073,981
IlirnejRussia 5,4853,409
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0993,790
IrkutskRussia 4,7182,932
Ivdel’Russia 1,9811,231
IbizaSpain 2,8791,789
IspartaTurkey 2,6121,623
IstanbulTurkey 2,2401,392
IzmirTurkey 2,5021,555
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,319820
IzmailUkraine 1,7531,090
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Independence, KsUsa 7,8404,872
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2153,862
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1674,454
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3664,577
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6094,107
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0044,974
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1884,466
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6434,128
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4744,023
IsokaZambia 7,9284,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -