Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0412,511
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4802,163
HuamboAngola 8,2155,105
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,790
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8479,848
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8429,845
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6688,494
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3292,690
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3983,976
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6553,514
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6323,500
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5634,078
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7832,972
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8014,226
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0473,758
Hope, BcCanada 7,3684,579
HaikouChina 7,9024,910
HailarChina 5,6903,536
HamiChina 4,9273,062
HetanChina 4,6812,909
HavanaCuba 8,6085,349
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3425,184
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3275,175
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4725,265
HelwanEgypt 3,4912,169
HurguadaEgypt 3,8222,375
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,601995
HelsinkiFinland 9559
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9861
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1049,386
HamburgGermany 1,135706
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,136706
HannoverGermany 1,251777
HelgolandGermany 1,184736
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6521,027
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8361,762
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5862,229
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0596,872
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8786,760
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9871,235
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4574,013
HaifaIsrael 3,2232,003
HaboroJapan 7,0644,390
HachijojimaJapan 8,0915,028
HachinoheJapan 7,4334,619
HagiJapan 7,5954,720
HakodateJapan 7,2764,522
HamadaJapan 7,5784,709
HamamatsuJapan 7,8424,873
HikoneJapan 7,7274,802
HimejiJapan 7,7014,786
HiradoJapan 7,6094,729
HirooJapan 7,3284,554
HiroshimaJapan 7,6444,750
HitaJapan 7,6794,772
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7764,832
HunLibya 3,5682,217
HomboriMali 5,4463,384
HomalinMyanmar 6,6124,109
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5314,680
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,13010,645
HighbankNew Zealand 17,17210,671
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,24410,716
HororataNew Zealand 17,18210,677
HyderabadPakistan 5,1893,225
HuanucoPeru 11,4907,140
HelPoland 744463
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4123,985
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4151,501
HatangaRussia 3,4232,127
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8541,152
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9235,545
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9482,453
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,479919
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2828,253
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9864,341
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7834,215
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7124,792
HalaibSudan 4,4122,741
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1523,202
HudeibaSudan 4,8803,033
HaparandaSweden 557346
HarnosandSweden 355221
HamaSyria 3,0101,870
HassakahSyria 2,9651,842
Hua HinThailand 8,0565,006
HakkariTurkey 2,9481,832
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6171,005
HersonUkraine 1,6821,046
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,285798
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6335,365
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1213,804
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6964,161
Hart, MiUsa 6,7494,194
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3403,940
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7574,820
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5014,661
Hays, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5455,310
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Helena, MtUsa 7,4184,610
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4914,034
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1444,439
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1475,062
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8044,850
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9014,910
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1614,450
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6284,118
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3554,571
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8964,285
Holly, CoUsa 7,9704,953
Homer, AkUsa 6,6154,111
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1574,447
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4964,658
Horton, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5014,661
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0494,381
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6594,138
Houma, LaUsa 8,3505,189
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5145,291
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1324,432
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6794,772
Huron, SdUsa 7,1944,470
HanoiVietnam 7,5674,702
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5895,337
HarareZimbabwe 8,7815,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -