Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4402,759
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4072,739
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4692,156
General PicoArgentina 13,2748,248
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7657,932
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3275,174
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5259,647
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8377,977
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2148,211
GrazAustria 1,6231,009
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7261,694
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7841,730
GomelBelarus 1,040646
GrodnoBelarus 803499
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3315,799
GoianiaBrazil 10,7226,663
GoiasBrazil 10,6926,644
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5836,577
GrajauBrazil 9,5105,909
GuairaBrazil 11,6957,268
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9885,585
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2616,376
GarouaCameroon 5,7853,595
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8453,011
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9153,675
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4744,645
Golden, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Goose, NfCanada 4,7852,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4283,994
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7004,163
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6923,537
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3383,317
GanzhouChina 7,5974,721
GuangzhouChina 7,7684,827
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3125,165
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9396,798
GonderEthiopia 5,4873,410
GourdonFrance 2,3011,430
GrenobleFrance 2,0931,301
GeisenheimGermany 1,546961
GorlitzGermany 1,196743
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4132,121
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8276,107
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8955,528
GoaIndia 6,4253,993
GuwahatiIndia 6,3163,925
GelaItaly 2,7191,690
GenoaItaly 2,0651,283
GhediItaly 1,9181,192
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2741,413
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2881,422
GrossetoItaly 2,1751,352
GrottaglieItaly 2,2951,426
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3811,480
GuidoniaItaly 2,2151,377
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5574,075
GifuJapan 7,7384,808
GaoMali 5,2993,293
GuamMariana Islands 10,2816,388
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7856,081
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6696,008
GuaymasMexico 9,3225,793
GaluutMongolia 4,9533,078
GemertNetherlands 1,500932
GisborneNew Zealand 16,98510,555
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,98510,555
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,11610,636
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,02610,580
GayaNiger 5,6823,531
GardermoenNorway 682424
GeiloNorway 831516
GdanskPoland 772480
GalatiRomania 1,7321,076
Gor’KijRussia 1,279795
GorznyjRussia 2,4491,522
GridinoRussia 795494
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3323,935
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8438,602
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5241,568
GijonSpain 2,7201,690
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4943,414
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2903,288
GoteborgSweden 738459
Goteborg-SaveSweden 740460
GothenburgSweden 738459
GunnarnSweden 550342
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9721,226
GabesTunisia 3,1461,955
GafsaTunisia 3,1191,938
GiresunTurkey 2,4341,512
GoztepeTurkey 2,2481,397
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3122,058
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3742,097
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7031,059
GajvoronUkraine 1,444897
GeniceskUkraine 1,7871,110
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8944,906
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0563,764
Galva, IlUsa 7,1894,467
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5575,318
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5214,673
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5214,673
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0944,409
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0004,350
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3173,926
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1415,059
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2014,475
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8214,860
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7954,222
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3675,199
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5384,684
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0825,022
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8354,247
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1865,087
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8354,869
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3094,542
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7904,219
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1304,430
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8944,906
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2274,491
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4184,609
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0274,988
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0864,403
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7684,206
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2295,114
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4474,628
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5124,668
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Groton, CtUsa 6,3923,972
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3103,921
GuanareVenezuela 9,3085,784
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5385,927
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7555,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -