Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1852,600
FarahAfghanistan 4,2162,620
FormosaArgentina 12,1007,519
ForrestAustralia 13,7428,539
FrancistownBotswana 9,1295,673
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6335,365
FloraniaBrazil 9,0675,634
FlorestaBrazil 9,4005,841
FlorianoBrazil 9,4335,862
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7577,306
FormosaBrazil 10,5156,534
FortalezaBrazil 8,9175,541
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8547,366
FrancaBrazil 11,0146,844
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2953,912
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1523,823
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3683,957
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3913,972
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0284,367
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0603,766
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0453,757
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6284,119
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3053,918
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6943,539
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6943,538
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3552,706
FayaChad 4,7732,966
FamagustaCyprus 2,9531,835
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,066662
FarafraEgypt 3,7692,342
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9974,348
FichtelbergGermany 1,328825
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,507936
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2301,386
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6862,291
FaranahGuinea 6,3053,918
FalconaraItaly 2,0281,260
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0601,280
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2181,378
FonniItaly 2,5011,554
FrontoneItaly 2,0531,276
FrosinoneItaly 2,2411,393
FukauraJapan 7,3584,572
FukueJapan 7,6404,747
FukuiJapan 7,6504,754
FukuokaJapan 7,6274,740
FukushimaJapan 7,6634,762
FukuyamaJapan 7,6754,769
FushikiJapan 7,6154,732
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8982,423
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3915,836
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7796,077
FunchalMadeira 4,2722,654
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2995,157
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6192,249
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 838521
FaroPortugal 3,4402,138
FerganaRussia 3,9602,461
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5434,066
FalunSweden 428266
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6701,038
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9201,193
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0273,745
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5754,707
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2864,527
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0734,395
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8954,284
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9373,689
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9374,311
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4954,657
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1624,451
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0914,407
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8584,883
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2864,528
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9084,914
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8174,858
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2185,107
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9274,305
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5905,338
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7514,195
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8734,271
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8174,858
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1704,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8074,851
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2145,104
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7014,786
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9394,933
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0004,350
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2915,152
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2483,882
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2774,522
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3675,199
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7684,206
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9084,293
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6615,382
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0264,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -