Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2042,612
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2462,017
DavisAntarctica 15,0309,340
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6557,864
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1517,551
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3036,403
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9709,303
DhakaBangladesh 6,4914,034
D’UccleBelgium 1,6241,009
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6026,588
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8686,754
DouradosBrazil 11,5457,174
DoualaCameroon 6,4243,992
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8913,040
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5964,099
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6694,144
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5594,076
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9653,085
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1142,556
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7103,549
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4644,017
DuianChina 5,7373,565
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0521,275
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7093,547
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3905,213
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4995,281
DabaaEgypt 3,3322,070
DakhlaEgypt 3,9492,454
DijonFrance 1,9141,189
DresdenGermany 1,232766
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3521,462
DebrecenHungary 1,488924
DalatangiIceland 1,9031,183
DaltonganjIndia 6,1083,795
DarbhangaIndia 6,0053,731
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3693,958
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3733,960
DumkaIndia 6,2563,887
DwarkaIndia 5,5183,429
DezfulIran 3,6542,271
DublinIreland 1,9521,213
DecimomannuItaly 2,5891,609
DobbiacoItaly 1,7271,073
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4644,017
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3002,051
DagorettiKenya 7,0014,350
DaugavpilsLatvia 573356
DedzaMalawi 8,4095,226
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4353,377
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4203,368
DaweiMyanmar 7,8154,857
De BiltNetherlands 1,477918
De KooyNetherlands 1,428887
Den HelderNetherlands 1,426886
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,06010,601
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,18210,677
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,54910,283
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,30010,751
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 870540
DalbandinPakistan 4,6582,895
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6942,917
DirPakistan 4,4282,752
DroshPakistan 4,3912,729
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8165,478
DohaQatar 4,4922,791
DorohoiRomania 1,441895
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6821,666
DudinkaRussia 2,9311,822
DzardzanRussia 4,2942,668
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3372,695
DakarSenegal 6,0823,780
DaruSierra Leone 6,5244,054
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1176,287
DamazinSudan 5,5243,433
DongolaSudan 4,6642,898
DamascusSyria 3,1891,982
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1891,981
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0731,910
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9612,461
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6504,754
DjerbaTunisia 3,1641,966
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8041,742
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6381,018
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8101,124
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,540957
DonetskUkraine 1,6831,046
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6322,879
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5644,700
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0034,352
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2885,150
Danville, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4714,643
David City, NeUsa 7,4634,637
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0604,387
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6074,727
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9994,970
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6165,354
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8025,470
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Delphine, InUsa 7,0774,398
Denton, MdUsa 6,7684,206
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8934,905
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3004,536
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2365,118
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8684,268
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8014,226
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5684,703
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6124,730
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1074,416
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9194,921
Dover, DeUsa 6,7684,206
Dover, TnUsa 7,6034,724
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0974,410
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7294,181
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Durham, NhUsa 6,1633,830
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1023,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -