Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2522,642
ChlefAlgeria 3,1511,958
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9771,850
CeresArgentina 12,6397,854
ChamicalArgentina 12,9098,022
ChepesArgentina 13,0158,088
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3638,926
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5757,814
CórdobaArgentina 12,8908,010
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8968,014
CorrientesArgentina 12,2477,610
CairnsAustralia 13,3618,303
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2859,498
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4147,714
CedunaAustralia 14,1628,801
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3068,890
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4568,362
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7579,170
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9458,044
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0299,339
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8488,605
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6834,153
CharnocksBarbados 8,3625,196
CotonouBenin 6,3083,920
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7446,676
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9996,835
CabroboBrazil 9,4285,859
CaceresBrazil 11,0936,893
CaetiteBrazil 10,1386,300
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1345,676
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3627,060
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5987,207
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1406,923
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3275,796
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1266,293
CaparaoBrazil 10,7466,678
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9366,795
CaratingaBrazil 10,6886,642
CaravelasBrazil 10,3476,430
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2126,346
CarolinaBrazil 9,7136,036
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5537,179
CataguasesBrazil 10,8716,756
CatalaoBrazil 10,8076,715
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1466,926
CaxiasBrazil 9,2615,755
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0377,480
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9545,564
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9156,783
ChapecoBrazil 11,9077,399
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6576,622
CipoBrazil 9,6465,994
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8966,149
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6726,632
CordeiroBrazil 10,9206,786
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1846,329
CorumbaBrazil 11,3777,070
CoximBrazil 11,1806,947
CrateusBrazil 9,1585,691
CuiabaBrazil 10,9636,812
CuritibaBrazil 11,5807,196
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0064,354
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0043,110
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8962,421
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9802,473
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5882,851
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2383,255
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3554,571
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2864,527
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7393,566
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5033,420
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4973,416
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4923,413
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5453,446
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1533,202
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5653,458
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9383,068
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6723,525
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2433,258
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9142,432
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5704,083
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1323,810
Comox, BcCanada 7,4034,600
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4653,396
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8463,011
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8414,251
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2074,479
ChicoChile 14,6389,096
ChillanChile 13,7808,563
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8518,607
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8437,981
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6259,088
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5918,446
ChangchunChina 6,4273,994
ChangduChina 6,1513,823
ChangshaChina 7,2584,511
ChengduChina 6,5614,077
ChongqingChina 6,8094,231
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5625,942
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8331,139
CamagueyCuba 8,5385,305
CasablancaCuba 8,5885,336
ChebCzech Republic 1,381858
CopenhagenDenmark 857533
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2915,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4045,223
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3535,191
CanarEcuador 10,9276,790
CairoEgypt 3,4642,153
CaenFrance 1,9821,232
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0911,299
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7755,453
CocobeachGabon 6,7564,198
CologneGermany 1,496930
ChiosGreece 2,5031,556
CorfuGreece 2,3701,473
ConakryGuinea 6,4604,014
CatacamasHonduras 9,5765,951
CholutecaHonduras 9,7926,085
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9814,338
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4043,979
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4043,979
ChahbaharIran 4,8463,011
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0801,292
ClonesIreland 1,9531,214
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0221,256
CorkIreland 2,1761,352
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1791,354
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5981,614
CameriItaly 1,9561,216
CampobassoItaly 2,2231,382
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5081,558
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6011,616
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5611,592
Cape MeleItaly 2,1321,325
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3801,479
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6631,655
CerviaItaly 1,9881,235
CiampinoItaly 2,2391,391
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0331,263
Cisa PassItaly 2,0261,259
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2321,387
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7481,086
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7471,707
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4671,533
ChibaJapan 7,8604,884
ChichibuJapan 7,7794,834
ChichijimaJapan 8,7955,465
ChoshiJapan 7,8784,895
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0881,919
ChilekaMalawi 8,5685,324
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3665,199
ChitipaMalawi 7,8884,902
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0765,640
ComitanMexico 9,7406,053
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2046,962
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5523,450
ChoirMongolia 5,3843,346
CasablancaMorocco 3,7652,340
ChindeMozambique 8,9055,534
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5544,694
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,29710,749
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,21010,694
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,20410,690
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,99110,558
CondegaNicaragua 9,7506,059
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0074,976
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4524,631
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0934,408
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2644,514
ChhorPakistan 5,2423,257
ChitralPakistan 4,3682,714
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8527,365
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7937,328
CajamarcaPeru 11,3477,051
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2236,974
ChiclayoPeru 11,3867,075
ChimbotePeru 11,5447,174
CuzcoPeru 11,6127,216
CzestochowaPoland 1,145712
CoimbraPortugal 3,1571,962
CalafatRomania 1,8721,163
CeahlauRomania 1,541957
ClujRomania 1,561970
ConstantaRomania 1,8771,167
CraiovaRomania 1,8361,141
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2892,044
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4501,523
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4512,766
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4733,401
Cape UelenRussia 5,8533,637
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6754,148
CaraRussia 4,9843,097
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7831,108
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0523,139
ChitaRussia 5,1653,209
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1663,210
CokurdahRussia 4,7742,966
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2593,268
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5496,555
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6904,157
CaceresSpain 3,1331,947
CadizSpain 3,4152,122
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0761,911
CordobaSpain 3,2262,005
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5724,706
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8574,882
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1695,076
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4084,604
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3444,564
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0364,994
ChumphonThailand 8,2155,105
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3091,435
CorumTurkey 2,3861,482
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6552,271
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9182,435
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9481,211
CernovcyUkraine 1,393866
ChernigovUkraine 1,143711
CarrascoUruguay 12,8107,960
ColoniaUruguay 12,8607,991
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2045,098
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5564,695
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7684,206
Camden, ScUsa 7,4764,646
Canton, NyUsa 6,1723,835
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2854,527
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0954,409
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6793,529
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Casper, WyUsa 7,6264,739
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6534,756
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7594,200
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1914,469
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1314,431
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5354,682
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5354,683
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0894,405
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5714,705
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0793,777
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1433,818
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3574,571
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8694,890
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7514,816
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0344,371
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0214,363
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3765,205
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8584,262
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6714,767
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1624,450
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1464,440
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0334,370
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4054,602
Clark, SdUsa 7,1254,427
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9294,927
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1695,076
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8134,234
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1074,416
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1034,414
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8964,285
College Park, MdUsa 6,8144,234
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9854,962
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5084,665
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4864,652
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1964,472
Columbus, InUsa 7,2254,490
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9924,345
Conception, MoUsa 7,5044,663
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6524,755
Conway, ArUsa 7,8734,892
Conway, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3533,948
Corning, ArUsa 7,7324,805
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1693,833
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3485,188
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9184,921
Covington, LaUsa 8,1805,083
Covington, TnUsa 7,6904,778
Crete, NeUsa 7,4834,650
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3854,589
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1191,938
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1191,938
CaracasVenezuela 9,0105,599
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0575,628
CoroVenezuela 9,0725,638
ChipataZambia 8,3095,163
ChomaZambia 8,6405,369
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0465,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -