Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2582,646
BustAfghanistan 4,3982,733
BatnaAlgeria 3,0421,890
BecharAlgeria 3,7622,338
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9771,850
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9002,424
BiskraAlgeria 3,1591,963
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8492,392
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3889,563
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3419,533
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3589,544
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7139,143
ByrdAntarctica 17,57310,920
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4738,372
BarilocheArgentina 14,1428,788
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9078,021
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6309,091
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7539,167
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2147,590
BrestBelarus 968601
BrusselsBelgium 1,6241,009
Belize CityBelize 9,4315,861
BeninBenin 6,3083,920
BohiconBenin 6,2263,869
BermudaBermuda 6,8154,235
BageBrazil 12,3857,696
BambuiBrazil 10,8906,767
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9086,778
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3065,783
BarcelosBrazil 9,9096,158
BarraBrazil 9,8696,133
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4205,854
BarreirasBrazil 10,0656,255
BelémBrazil 9,1855,707
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7856,702
BelterraBrazil 9,6425,991
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7196,040
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9527,427
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0996,275
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5696,568
BrevesBrazil 9,3135,787
BurgasBulgaria 2,0541,277
BurundiBurundi 7,1494,443
BatouriCameroon 6,3133,923
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6923,537
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3694,579
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2233,246
Banff, AbCanada 7,0374,373
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2013,853
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6362,881
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4554,011
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1963,850
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0994,411
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7104,170
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7504,195
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9312,443
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3533,327
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1203,181
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2873,907
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6193,492
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5819,061
BeijingChina 6,3563,950
BarranquillaColombia 9,3965,839
Benito SalasColombia 10,1946,335
BogotáColombia 9,9646,192
BrnoCzech Republic 1,366849
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3823,966
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7904,220
BaniDominican Republic 8,4455,248
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4935,277
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
BahariyaEgypt 3,6352,259
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5752,221
BiarritzFrance 2,5451,582
BordeauxFrance 2,3811,480
BrestFrance 2,2341,388
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0679,363
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0659,362
BitamGabon 6,6104,108
BanjulGambia 6,1753,837
BerlinGermany 1,116693
BrockenGermany 1,275792
BokeGuinea 6,3643,955
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2983,914
BudapestHungary 1,509937
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,514941
BangaloreIndia 6,8574,261
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4273,994
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5644,079
BikanerIndia 5,1763,216
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3156,410
BabolsarIran 3,3702,094
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4732,780
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1661,967
Bandar LengehIran 4,4832,786
BirjandIran 4,0312,505
BushehrIran 4,0802,535
BaghdadIraq 3,4132,121
BasraIraq 3,8072,366
BelmulletIreland 2,1031,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0631,282
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2361,389
BergamoItaly 1,9101,187
BolognaItaly 1,9821,231
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7801,106
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4181,503
BrindisiItaly 2,2731,413
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2583,889
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3593,952
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5962,235
BeirutLebanon 3,1241,941
BenghaziLibya 3,2041,991
BirzaiLithuania 519323
BitolaMacedonia 2,2031,369
BlantyreMalawi 8,5685,324
BvumbweMalawi 8,5955,341
BintuluMalaysia 9,6726,010
BamakoMali 5,9353,688
Bko-SMali 5,9433,693
BougounMali 6,0463,757
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7662,962
BaitagMongolia 4,5462,825
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4222,748
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0723,152
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6123,487
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6503,511
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0283,125
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4623,394
BulganMongolia 4,9563,080
BhamawMyanmar 6,7924,221
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,02310,579
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7536,061
BilmaNiger 4,7592,957
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4323,376
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,533953
BergenNorway 990615
Bergen - FloridaNorway 990615
BjornoyaNorway 1,534953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 842523
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 766476
BadinPakistan 5,2863,285
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9883,100
BalakotPakistan 4,5802,846
BarkhanPakistan 4,8172,993
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8346,111
BascoPhilippines 8,4785,268
BialystokPoland 857533
BejaPortugal 3,3402,075
BragancaPortugal 2,9321,822
BistritaRomania 1,521945
BucharestRomania 1,8211,132
BajkitRussia 3,6932,295
BarabinskRussia 3,1801,976
BarnaulRussia 3,5782,224
BerezovoRussia 2,1311,324
BiserRussia 1,9771,228
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9373,690
BogdarinRussia 4,9793,094
BogucanyRussia 3,9472,453
BomnakRussia 5,5993,479
BorRussia 3,4092,118
BorzjaRussia 5,4463,384
BratskRussia 4,2942,668
BelgradeSerbia 1,7921,114
BoSierra Leone 6,5614,077
BontheSierra Leone 6,6314,121
BratislavaSlovakia 1,464910
BerberaSomalia 5,8753,650
BusanSouth Korea 7,4194,610
BadajozSpain 3,2111,995
BarcelonaSpain 2,6111,623
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7401,703
BabanusaSudan 5,5143,426
BaselSwitzerland 1,7921,114
BernSwitzerland 1,8571,154
BangkokThailand 7,9784,957
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9624,947
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5564,695
BizerteTunisia 2,7911,735
BalikesirTurkey 2,3771,477
BursaTurkey 2,3261,445
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7212,312
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8911,175
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8731,164
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8721,164
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7801,106
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9181,192
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8311,138
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7855,459
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7824,215
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3243,309
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3263,309
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8854,900
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2855,148
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1224,425
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2533,886
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7725,451
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1884,467
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5895,337
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4874,031
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1213,804
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8063,608
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1073,795
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7564,198
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3984,597
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4704,021
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7834,837
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5615,320
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0474,379
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1414,438
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4364,621
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9524,942
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4644,017
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8504,878
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7584,821
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5164,049
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2223,866
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7794,212
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4184,609
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4394,623
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5385,306
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4323,997
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8504,878
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3064,540
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4694,020
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0224,363
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0815,022
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0085,598
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5224,674
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8625,507
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9674,329
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9204,300
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5294,057
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2805,145
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1904,468
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2714,518
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1343,812
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9224,923
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9162,434
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9285,548
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1835,707
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0005,593
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0155,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -