Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokioinen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokioinen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokioinen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0682,528
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0391,889
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0351,886
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8861,794
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9028,018
AzulArgentina 13,1758,187
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5788,437
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4008,327
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3148,274
AmberleyAustralia 14,7549,168
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8101,746
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
AimoresBrazil 10,6066,591
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7686,070
AltamiraBrazil 9,5525,935
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2366,361
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1086,903
ApodiBrazil 9,0675,634
AracajuBrazil 9,5615,941
AracuaiBrazil 10,3926,458
AragarcasBrazil 10,7976,709
AraxaBrazil 10,8936,769
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3115,786
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4244,613
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5623,456
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0513,139
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2822,040
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2753,899
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5234,054
AbecheChad 5,2273,248
AntofagastaChile 12,4787,754
AricaChile 11,9887,449
AltaiChina 4,2382,633
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5296,543
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4516,494
AraucaColombia 9,5505,935
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3375,181
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3095,163
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4485,250
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3292,069
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5052,178
AswanEgypt 4,1602,585
AsyutEgypt 3,7992,360
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8986,151
AsmaraEritrea 5,2133,239
AssabEritrea 5,5343,439
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9013,667
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3241,444
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1638,801
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0097,462
AccraGhana 6,4514,009
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2261,383
AthensGreece 2,5371,577
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5671,595
AasiaatGreenland 3,4712,157
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9831,854
AputiteqGreenland 2,6951,675
AkureyriIceland 2,1071,310
AgraIndia 5,4973,416
AhmedabadIndia 5,6193,492
AkolaIndia 6,0683,771
AllahabadIndia 5,8523,637
AmritsarIndia 4,9133,053
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1586,934
AbadanIran 3,8442,389
ArakIran 3,5202,187
AlbengaItaly 2,1241,320
AlgheroItaly 2,4731,537
AmendolaItaly 2,2081,372
AnconaItaly 2,0251,258
ArezzoItaly 2,0801,293
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5924,096
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5684,082
AbashiriJapan 7,1954,471
AburatsuJapan 7,8694,890
AikawaJapan 7,5444,688
AjiroJapan 7,8724,892
AkitaJapan 7,4554,633
AkuneJapan 7,7684,827
AomoriJapan 7,3744,582
AsahikawaJapan 7,1494,443
AsosanJapan 7,7274,801
AmmanJordan 3,3332,071
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9962,483
AinaziLatvia 332206
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6635,383
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7475,436
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1105,661
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4505,251
AtarMauritania 5,3063,297
AgalegaMauritius 8,4345,241
AcapulcoMexico 10,0366,236
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8363,005
AltaiMongolia 4,7762,968
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1253,185
AgadirMorocco 4,1622,586
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,476917
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,20510,691
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,02610,580
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,83210,459
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,69210,372
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,67510,362
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8876,144
AgadezNiger 5,0303,126
AsuncionParaguay 11,9807,445
ArequipaPeru 11,8617,371
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6635,383
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5619,670
AradRomania 1,6351,016
AjanRussia 5,7863,595
AldanRussia 5,1293,187
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9541,214
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8801,790
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4494,007
AnadyrRussia 5,8843,656
ArkhangelskRussia 956594
ArmavirRussia 2,1061,308
AstrakhanRussia 2,2611,405
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6439,099
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8681,782
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9951,861
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0001,864
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2242,003
Abu HamedSudan 4,6552,893
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4163,366
AqiqSudan 4,8763,030
ArbaatSudan 4,6782,907
AromaSudan 5,1043,172
AtbaraSudan 4,8663,024
Abu KamalSyria 3,1901,982
AleppoSyria 2,9061,806
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0875,025
AtakpameTogo 6,2043,855
AdanaTurkey 2,7771,726
AfyonTurkey 2,5021,555
AnkaraTurkey 2,4081,496
AntalyaTurkey 2,7111,685
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4982,174
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,515942
AberporthUk 1,9541,214
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9071,185
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9511,212
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7331,077
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6902,914
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6832,910
ArtigasUruguay 12,4147,714
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8414,873
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0954,409
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6734,768
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4465,248
Ada, MnUsa 6,8924,283
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8534,258
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Akron, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1665,074
Albany, GaUsa 7,8094,853
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3193,927
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0834,401
Albion, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4375,243
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2244,489
Algona, IaUsa 7,1704,456
Alice, TxUsa 8,8235,482
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5884,094
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5904,717
Alma, MiUsa 6,8014,226
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5464,068
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8065,472
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2395,120
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3493,946
Amite, LaUsa 8,2295,114
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4414,002
Anderson, InUsa 7,1304,430
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4744,644
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5834,091
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8534,258
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9474,317
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0775,019
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1985,094
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4114,606
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6674,143
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7634,824
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5524,693
Athens, GaUsa 7,5894,716
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6694,765
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6584,137
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0954,409
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5824,712
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3774,584
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Austin, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3332,071
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9602,461
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2295,735
AdenYemen 5,6143,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -